Raiveslake Golden Retrievers

 

 

 

 

2011 News
 
Monfortmagic Pocahantas at Raiveslake
 
Skye
5/2/11 Leigh Canine Society

Reserve Puppy

Judge Mrs Pat Parry (Mitcharron)
 

12/2 St. Helens and District C.S

1st Puppy

1st Junior

BPIB

Judge Mr Keith Groom
 

20/2 Ashton Under Lyne CS

1st puppy

BPIB

BOB

Judge Emma Copely (Emmabe)
 

26/2/11 Earlstown and DCS

Reserve puppy

Judge Mr D Whilmhurst
 

6/3/11 Nantwich and DCS

2nd Puppy

Judge Mrs Margeret Wood
 

20/3/11 Bootle, Crosby and South Liverpool CS

1st Puppy

BPIB

Judge Mrs Anne Hutchinson (Dalrannoch)
 

27/3/11 Goyt Valley Gundog

2nd Puppy

Judge Mrs Pat Predeth
 

3/4/11 Wigan and DCS

Reserve Junior

Judge Mr R Davies (Gathurst)
 

17/4/11 NWGRC (Champ)

Shortlisted Junior

Judge Mrs Ingrid Pinfield (Tildawn)
 

22/4/11 Accrington CS

2nd Junior

BPIB

Judge Ger Philpot (Caspar)
 

14/8/11 Bolton CS

Reserve Junior

Judge Mr D Moss (Ewtor)
 

21/8/11 WKC (Champ)

VHC Junior

3rd Novice

Judge Mrs Jayne Storey (Rosenjay)
 

29/8/11 Flint & Deeside CS

3rd Junior

Judge Mr Tom Isherwood (Vanitonia)
 

11/9/11 Preston &DCS

2nd Junior

Judge Mr David Todd ( Chataway)
 

17/9/11 Burnley & DCS

1st Junior

Judge Sara kirkman (Kirkara)
 

Moloko Tootie Frootie with Raiveslake

‘Star’

9/10/11 YGRC

Reserve Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge Mrs K Wheeler.
 

6/11/11 Wigan & DCS

Third Puppy

Judge Mr Jeremy Barron (Rannaleroch)
 
Monfortmagic Pocahantas at Raiveslake
Skye
 

12/10/11 Gundog Society of Wales (Champ)

3rd Junior

Qualified for Crufts 2012

Judge Mrs J Crang (Linoaks)
 
6/11/11 Wigan & DCS

2nd Graduate

Judge Mr Jeremy Barron (Rannaleroch)
 

12/11/11 GBAS (Champ)

VHC Yearling

Judge Mr Bernard Catterall (Golmas)
 

13/11/11 Merseyside Gundog

2nd Graduate

Judge: Mrs Jan Neilson (Ponfeigh)
 

Moloko Tootie Frootie with Raiveslake

‘Star’

19/11/11 Burnley & DCS

1st Puppy

BPIB

Judge Maud Leather (Pewterspeare)
 

20/11/11 Urmston, Flixton and Davyhulme

1st Puppy

BPIB

BOB

Gundog Puppy Group 2

Judge Mr R Grimmett (Tafuta)

Mrs Amanda Ellis (Eastonite)
 
Monfortmagic Pocahantas at Raiveslake
Skye

27/11/11 Sedgley and Gornal CS

1st Postgraduate

RBOB

Judge: Miss Annmarie Brookes (Kyrenia)
 

4/12/11 Otley Canine Society

1st Postgraduate

BOB

Group 4

Judge :Mrs Sandra Magson ( Castlegolden)

Stevie Allerton (Eshaldwell) (group)
 

31/12/11 Goyt Valley Gundog

Reserve Yearling

Judge Mrs Keeley Newman-Jones (Hallinsperg)

 

[Refresh/Reload]

DogWebs Premium | Edit | Copyright © 2012